Skip to content

Plans and pricing

Pick a plan. We look after the rest.

Every plan keeps your website online, backed up and up to date, and includes everything in the one before. You pay the first year upfront, which covers moving your website or building a new one. After that, pay monthly and leave whenever you like.

Safe

We look after your website, email and domain. Kept online, backed up and in your name.

$95/month + GST

First year $950 upfront

  • A website of up to 25 pages: we move yours over, or build you a new one
  • Fast, secure hosting, with no “Not secure” warning
  • Daily backups, security updates, and fixes if anything breaks
  • Hacked or broken when you join? We clean it up as part of the move
  • We watch it day and night, and tell you if anything goes wrong
  • Your existing email set up so it lands in the inbox, not spam
  • Scammers can't send fake invoices from your address
  • Customers can check your bank details before they pay
  • Your domain renewed on time, in your name
  • Website or logins stuck with an old designer? We chase them and get back what we can
  • A privacy policy that follows NZ law, kept up to date
  • Set up so Google, and AI tools like ChatGPT, can find you
  • 30 minutes of changes a month
  • A monthly report: visitors, where they came from, what we did
Start with a free check

or book a call

Recommended

Boost

Every enquiry answered straight away, missed calls texted back, and the details texted to you.

$195/month + GST

First year $1,950 upfront

Start with a free check

or book a call

Prosper

More work from Google. We look after your Google profile and reviews, and send enquiries straight into your job app.

$495/month + GST

First year $4,950 upfront

Start with a free check

or book a call

Not sure what a feature does? See each one on a phone

What are missed enquiries costing you?

Put in your own numbers. Count the calls you couldn't pick up and the enquiries you got back to too late.

Work that could go to someone else

$1,800a month

Boost is $195 a month. Win back one of those jobs a month and it pays for itself.

A rough guess from your numbers, not a promise of new work.

Getting started

Every plan starts with a year paid upfront, for the price of 10 months. That covers moving your website to us or building you a new one. After the first year, you pay monthly.

2 months free

Your first year

Paid upfront. We move your website over, or build you a new one, set up your plan and look after it all for 12 months. Most moves are done within a week. The first year can't be refunded.

  • Safe$950 /year + GST
  • Boost$1,950 /year + GST
  • Prosper$4,950 /year + GST

Before we start, we tell you in writing what we'll do and when your site will go live.

After your first year

It doesn't renew for another year on its own. We remind you 4 weeks before it ends, then you pay your plan's monthly price. No lock-in: leave any time with a month's notice.

Or pay another year upfront, again for the price of 10 months.

You own your domain and your website.

Your domain is registered in your name on every plan. If you leave, we give you your domain, Google Business Profile, website files, domain settings and logins within 5 working days. There's no fee to leave.

How we compare

Some website companies tie you to a contract for 12 to 24 months. After your first year with us, you can leave whenever you like, and no plan charges you to leave.

Term Wave Digital Some other providers
Lock-in The first year, paid upfront. Then month to month 12 to 24 months
Your domain Registered in your name Sometimes registered to the designer
Leaving Everything handed over within 5 working days, no fee The rest of the contract to pay
Paying a year upfront Switches to monthly, with a reminder 4 weeks before Can renew for another year

Pricing questions

Not sure which plan?

Start with a free website check. We'll look at how customers get in touch and suggest a plan, or tell you if you don't need us.